Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Bognor Regis Town


Date : 17.11.13

Comp: FA Trophy 3rd Qual. Round

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 BRTFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 2 BRTFC 1

Referee: Mr N Lugg

Attendance: 250

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jamie Young
Jack Mills
Adam Everitt
Matty Harriott
Charlie Wassmer
Dean Inman
Louie Soares
Frankie Merrifield
Jake Reid
Luke Williams
Louis Dennis
-------------------

Kamaron English (for Dennis)
Geoff Mitchell (for Harriott)
Tom Bird (for Inman)
Luke Bersey
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Reid (20), Everitt (81)

Bognor Regis Town:
Mark Zawadski
Alex Malins
James Crane
Louis John
Stuart Axten
Craig Robson
Arron Hopkinson
Kane Wills
Terry Dodd
Ben Godfrey
Doug Tuck
-------------------

Scott Chamberlain (for Dodd)
Dan Sackman
Ollie Pearce (for Godfrey)
Michael Weir
Anthony Ender
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Godfrey (11)

Date : 25.04.09

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 BRTFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 3 BRTFC 1

Referee: Mr W Atkin

Attendance: 325

Hayes & Yeading United:
Aaron Howe
Danny Allen-Page
Toby Little
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Steven Gregory
Josh Scott
Will Hendry
Dale Binns
-------------------

Peter Collins (for Binns)
Steve Perkins
Staforde Palmer (for Hendry)
Scott Fitzgerald (for Scott)
Steve Williams
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ruby (36), Scott (77),
Palmer (90+3)

Bognor Regis Town:
Anthony Ender
Jack Smith
Andy Pearson
Seb Wallis-Tayler
James Crane
Michael Byrne
Louie Castles
Danny Smith
Jahson Downes
Nathan Lynch
Kane Wills
-------------------

Darin Kilpartrick
Stacey Harper
Dominik Reichardt (for Byrne)
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Wallis-Tayler (3)

Date : 24.01.09

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Nyewood Lane

Half-Time: BRTFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: BRTFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr S Daly

Attendance: 369

Bognor Regis Town:
Chris Tardif
Jack Smith
James Crane
Sam Pearce
Duncan Jupp
Patrick Cox
Louie Castles
Danny Smith
Kane Wills
Nathan Lynch
Jahson Downes
-------------------

Steffan Gaisie (for Lynch)
Mike Byrne
Scott Chamberlain (for Cox)
Dominik Reichardt
Mike McEnery
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Pearce (42 pen)

Hayes & Yeading United
Aaron Howe
James Mulley
Gary MacDonald
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
Steve Perkins
Kieran Knight
Josh Scott
Will Hendry
Staforde Palmer
-------------------

Omari Coleman (for MacDonald)
Peter Collins
Calum Botham (for Perkins)
Danny Allen-Page (for Palmer)
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Scott (85)

Date : 26.04.08

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 BRTFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 BRTFC 2

Referee: Mr M McCoy

Attendance: 333

Hayes & Yeading United:
Alessio De Angelis
Adam Thompson
Peter Collins
Ram Marwa
Nevin Saroya
Charlie Mapes
Joao Da Silva
James Mulley
Joel Ledgister
Staforde Palmer
Toby Little
-------------------

Kieran Knight (for Little)
Jake Lovell (for Da Silva)
Kyle Matthews (for Collins)
Gareth Hall
Adam Thomson
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Bognor Regis Town:
Craig Stoner
David Ray
Seb Wallis-Taylor
Scott Chamberlain
Duncan Jupp
Chris Breach
Scott Harris
Wes Fogden
Dan Beck
Chris Greatwich
Mark Knee
-------------------

Alex Haddow (for Knee)
Andy Pearson (for Ray)
Charlie Balfe
Tom Broadbent (for Beck)
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Beck (36), Breach (54)

Date : 10.11.07

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Nyewood Lane

Half-Time: BRTFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: BRTFC 3 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr I Crouch

Attendance: 368

Bognor Regis Town:
Craig Stoner
Charlie Balfe
Seb Wallis-Tayler
Scott Chamberlain
Chris Breach
Andy Pearson
Scott Harris
Mark Knee
Dan Beck
Luke Nightingale
Alex Haddow
-------------------

Michael Birmingham (for Haddow)
Chris Greatwich (for Harris)
Scott Marshall (for Nightingale)
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Breach (45+4), Beck (53),
Knee (90+4)

Hayes & Yeading United
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Toby Little
Tom Cadmore
Nevin Saroya
Charlie Mapes
Steve Perkins
Will Hendry
Kieran Knight
Staforde Palmer
Liam Collins
-------------------

Simon Martin
Josh Scott (for Knight)
James Mulley
Calum Botham (for Little)
John Peacock (for Mapes)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


 

Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge