Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Eastbourne Borough


Date : 05.03.16

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EBFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr I Fissenden

Attendance: 454

Eastbourne Borough:
Lewis Carey
Jake Sheppard
Sam Beale
Gavin McCallum
Ian Simpemba
Callum Buckley
Ryan Worrall
Nathan Collier
Darren Lok
Elliott Romain
Kane Haysman
-------------------

Craig Stone
Jack Evans (for Haysman)
Jamie Taylor (for Romain)
Kiran Kinda-John
Nathaniel Pinney (for Lok)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Romain (7), Evans (90+3)

Hayes & Yeading United
James Hamon
Elliott Simpson
Jordaan Brown
Adam Everitt
Darren Purse
Emmanuel Monthe
Shepherd Murombedzi
Ashley Lodge
Elliot Benyon
Olumide Durojaiye
Max Worsfold
-------------------

Ismael Ehui (for Worsfold)
Rourke Pickford
Charlie Kennedy (for Lodge)
Justin Nwogu
Cole Brown (for Simpson)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 09.02.16

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 2 EBFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 4 EBFC 4

Referee: Mr J Amey

Attendance: 113

Hayes & Yeading United:
Charlie Burns
Jim Fenlon
Jordaan Brown
Adam Everitt
Darren Purse
Devante McKain
Luke Williams
Ashley Lodge
Elliot Benyon
Justin Nwogu
Max Worsfold
-------------------

Charlie Kennedy (for Nwogu)
Rourke Pickford
Tom Collins (for Williams)
Ismael Ehui
Emmanuel Monthe
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Williams (25), McKain (42),
Benyon (66 pen), Lodge (88 pen)

Eastbourne Borough:
Lewis Carey
Craig Stone
Sam Beale
Jack Evans
Ian Simpemba
Kiran Khinda-JOhn
Marvin Hamilton
Nathan Collier
Nathaniel Pinney
Jamie Taylor
Kane Haysman
-------------------

Ryan Worrall
Miguel Baptista
Gavin McCallum
Josh Street
Elliott Romain (for Pinney)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Pinney (7), Beale (53),
Evans (62), Simpemba (90+3)

Date : 01.12.15

Comp: FA Trophy 3rd Qual. Round R

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EBFC 4 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr I Cooper

Attendance: 204

Eastbourne Borough:
Lewis Carey
Craig Stone
Sam Beale
Gavin McCallum
Ian Simpemba
Kiran Khinda-John
Marvin Hamilton
Nathan Collier
Nathaniel Pinney
Elliott Romain
Kane Haysman
-------------------

Liam Wilson
Josh Street (for McCallum)
Ryley Tate (for Khinda-John)
Darren Lok (for Romain)
Louis Rogers
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Simpemba (3), McCallum (36),
Collier (47), Pinney (90+2)

Hayes & Yeading United
Dan Lincoln
Jake Sheppard
Max Worsfold
Lewis Ferrell
Jim Fenlon
Colin Mugoya
Mason Spence
Adam Everitt
Josh Scott
Dylan Kearney
Ismael Ehui
-------------------

James Taylor
Rourke Pickford
Matt Sinclair (for I Ehui)
Devante McKain (for Fenlon)
Cole Brown (for Spence)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 29.11.15

Comp: FA Trophy 3rd Qual. Round

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EBFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 2 EBFC 2

Referee: Mr A Ricketts

Attendance: 158

Hayes & Yeading United:
Dan Lincoln
Jake Sheppard
Max Worsfold
Lewis Ferrell
Jim Fenlon
Colin Mugoya
Mason Spence
Adam Everitt
Ismael Ehui
Matt Jay
Elliot Benyon
-------------------

Josh Scott (for Fenlon)
Rourke Pickford
Omari Alexander-Salmon (for I Ehui)
Dylan Kearney (for Spence)
Cole Brown
-------------------

Scorer(s):
I Ehui (46), Benyon (90+1)

Eastbourne Borough:
Lewis Carey
Craig Stone
Marvin Hamilton
Miguel Baptista
Ian Simpemba
Kiran Khinda-John
Jack Evans
Nathan Collier
Nathaniel Pinney
Darren Lok
Kane Haysman
-------------------

Liam Wilson
Sam Beale (for Baptista)
Elliott Romain (for Pinney)
Gavin McCallum (for Lok)
Ryley Tate
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Evans (39), Collier (85)

Date : 07.02.15

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EBFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 EBFC 1

Referee: Mr R Atkin

Attendance: 222

Hayes & Yeading United:
Calum Kitscha
Greg Morgan
Adam Everitt
Wes Daly
Lewis Ferrell
Dean Inman
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe
Luke Williams
Nicholas Bignall
Elliot Benyon
Rhys Murrell-Williamson
-------------------

Tom Derry (for Bignall)
Jim Fenlon (for Murrell-Williamson)
Mason Spence (for Williams)
Gary MacDonald
Grant Smith
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Eastbourne Borough:
Lewis Carey
Chris Sessegnon
Frankie Raymond
Matt Aldred
Ian Simpemba
Kiran Khinda-John
Kane Haysman
Dean Sinclair
Richard Pacquette
Simon Johnson
Darren Lok
-------------------

Jack Evans
Louis Rogers
Gavin McCallum (for Lok)
Ryan Worrall (for Haysman)
Nathaniel Pinney (for Pacquette)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Lok (6)

Date : 18.11.14

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: EBFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr I Fissenden

Attendance: 402

Eastbourne Borough:
Lewis Carey
Marvin Hamilton
Sam Beale
Matt Aldred
Ian Simpemba
Frankie Raymond
Josh Hare
Matt Parsons
Richard Pacquette
Simon Johnson
Darren Lok
-------------------

Ryan Worrall
Moses Ashikodi (for Lok)
Dean Sinclair
Gavin McCallum (for Pacquette)
Richie Welch
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Lok (35), Hamilton (73)

Hayes & Yeading United
Grant Smith
De'Reece Vanderhyde
Mason Spence
Gary MacDonald
Lewis Ferrell
Dean Inman
Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Jack Mills
Pat Cox
Matty Harriott
Tom Collins
-------------------

Ashleigh Artwell (for Ferrell)
Louis-Rae Beadle (for MacDonald)
Jack Thomson-Wheeler
Josiah Benjamin
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Cox (30)

Date : 21.04.14

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EBFC 3 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr C Hatzidakis

Attendance: 602

Eastbourne Borough:
Craig Ross
James Stinson
Sam Cole
Charlie Gorman
Ian Simpemba
Ollie Rowe
Tom Derry
Frankie Raymond
Elvis Hammond
Simon Johnson
Chris Shephard
-------------------

Richie Welch
Matt Aldred (for Hammond)
Ryan Worrall
Jack Deaman (for Stinson)
Darren Lok (for Shephard)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Stinson (29), Johnson (53),
Lok (88)

Hayes & Yeading United
Charlie Crowley
Chimdi Akubuine
Adam Everitt
Frankie Merrifield
Ben Gerring
Dean Inman
Niall McManus
Luke Williams
Pat Cox
Geoff Mitchell
Andrew Musunga
-------------------

Jack Mills (for Musunga)
Ben Brown (for Inman)
Freddie Ladapo (for McManus)
Kamaron English
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Cox (54)

Date : 26.08.13

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EBFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 EBFC 1

Referee: Mr J Busby

Attendance: 174

Hayes & Yeading United:
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
Anthony Furlonge
Adam Everitt
Jack Mills
Charlie Wassmer
Dean Inman
Jordan Palmer-Samuels
Frankie Merrifield
Luke Medley
Jake Reid
Tom Bird
-------------------

Omar Mohamed (for Merrifield)
Lewis Cole
Luke Bersey
Jack Thomson-Wheeler (for Palmer-Samuels)
James Warrington
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Eastbourne Borough:
Craig Ross
Lewis Tallack
Charlie Gorman
Matt Aldred
Ian Simpemba
Adam Watts
Emmanuel Akokhia
Frankie Raymond
Gary Hart
Simon Johnson
Chris Shephard
-------------------

Darren Lok (for Shephard)
Elliot Levy (for Akokhia)
Ollie Rowe
James Stinson (for Gorman)
Dan Hutchins

-------------------

Scorer(s):
Johnson (51)

Date : 20.04.13

Comp: Blue Square Bet South

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 EBFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 EBFC 1

Referee: Mr A Coggins

Attendance: 197

Hayes & Yeading United:
Brandon Hall
Osei Sankofa
Adam Everiss
Sam Cox
Calum Butcher
Adam Everitt
Tom Collins
John Goddard
Kudus Oyenuga
Luke Williams
Daniel Wishart
-------------------

Sam Corcoran (for Wishart)
Brendan Cowell
Josh Ekim
Daryl McLean
Milan Stojsavljevic
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Oyenuga (19)

Eastbourne Borough:
Danny Potter
Ben Adelsbury
Sam Cole
Gary Hart
Ollie Rowe
Anwar Uddin
Georges Ehui
Matt Aldred
Jonte Smith
Charlie Gorman
Jamie Smith
-------------------

Frankie Raymond (for Ehui)
Elliot Charles (for Gorman)
Bryan Fenwick
Adam Watts
Darren Lok (for Jonte Smith)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Jonte Smith (13)

Date : 19.03.13

Comp: Blue Square Bet South

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EBFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr I Cooper

Attendance: 379

Eastbourne Borough:
Danny Potter
Ben Adelsbury
Sam Cole
Charlie Gorman
Alex Wynter
Adam Watts
Simon Johnson
Matt Aldred
Jonte Smith
Gary Hart
Frankie Raymond
-------------------

Jamie Smith
Bryan Fenwick (for Gorman)
Ollie Rowe
Elliott Charles (for Hart)
Darren Lok (for Smith)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Johnson (15), Lok (90)

Hayes & Yeading United
Louis Wells
Osei Sankofa
Adam Everiss
Sam Cox
Calum Butcher
Tom Cadmore
John Goddard
Ben Gladwin
Tom Collins
Luke Williams
Sam Corcoran
-------------------

Kudus Oyenuga (for Collins)
Adam Everitt (for Gladwin)
Daryl McLean
Mark Bentley (for Corcoran)
Brandon Hall
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Oyenuga (81)

Date : 23.08.11

Comp: Friendly

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr C Brook

Attendance: ???

Eastbourne Borough:
Clark Masters
Darren Baker
Sonny Cobbs
Ethan Strevett
Liam Harwood
Eddie Hutchinson
Steve Brinkhurst
Simon Johnson
Gary Hart
Ian Pulman
Sam Cole
-------------------

James Smith (for Pulman)
Matt Crabb (for Cole)
Hulusi Mustafa (for Baker)
Billy Medlock (for Brinkhurst)
Rikki Banks
-
-
-
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Harwood (3)

Hayes & Yeading United
Billy Lumley
Sam Argent
Diak John
Jamie Hand
Pierre Hall
Jack Saville
Aaron Couch
Ryan Crockford
Pierre Joseph-Dubois
Luke Williams
Daniel Wishart
-------------------

Peter Holmes (for Hand)
Wes Halls (for Joseph-Dubois)
Dave Hutton (for Crockford)
Harrison Bayley (for Williams)
Gary Frewen (for John)
Eric Akoto (for Hall)
Jerome Federico (for Couch)
James Foulkes (for Wishart)
George Thomson (for Argent)
Ben Gladwin (for Saville)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 07.12.10

Comp: Blue Square Bet Premier

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 2 EBFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 2 EBFC 1

Referee: Mr L Collins

Attendance: 190

Hayes & Yeading United:
Niki-Lee Bulmer
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Peter Holmes
Adrian Pătulea
Bradley Pritchard
Andy Yiadom
Charlie Wassmer
Jake Hyde
Graeme Montgomery
Nathan Webb
-------------------

Lee Harrison
Ahmed Deen (for Wassmer)
Daryl McLean
Phil Appiah (for Pătulea)
Daniel Wishart (for Hyde)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Pătulea (17 pen), Cadmore (23)

Eastbourne Borough:
Rikki Banks
Neil Jenkins
Ben Austin
Matt Langston
Jamie Taylor
Richard Pacquette
Matt Crabb
Simon Weatherstone
Steve Brinkhurst
Carl Jenkinson
Joe Partington
-------------------

Darren Baker
Matt Smart (for Langston)
Simon Johnson
Ethan Strevett (for Weatherstone)
Nathan Crabb (for Pacquette)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
N Crabb (86)

Date : 17.08.10

Comp: Blue Square Bet Premier

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EBFC 5 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr A Davies

Attendance: 902

Eastbourne Borough:
Rikki Banks
Neil Jenkins
Ben Austin
Matt Langston
Jamie Taylor
Simon Johnson
Richard Pacquette
Matt Crabb
Simon Weatherstone
Ross Treleaven
Gary Elphick
-------------------

Darren Baker
Matt Smart (for Johnson)
Andy Atkin
Steve Brinkhurst (for Treleaven)
Dan Brown (for Weatherstone)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Elphick (31),
Pacquette (45+1 & 90+3),
Crabb (71), Taylor (73)

Hayes & Yeading United
Lee Harrison
Lewis Ferrell
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Adam Bygrave
James Mulley
Peter Holmes
Ben Wright
Ahmed Deen
Elliott Buchanan
Bradley Pritchard
-------------------

Andy Yiadom (for Deen)
Daryl McLean (for Buchanan)
Phil Appiah
Josh Lennie
Charlie Wassmer (for Cadmore)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 01.12.09

Comp: Blue Square Premier

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EBFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 EBFC 1

Referee: Mr A Bennett

Attendance: 349

Hayes & Yeading United:
Simon Overland
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Marc Canham
Dale Binns
Esmond James
Sean Canham
Craig Watkins
-------------------

Scott Fitzgerald (for James)
Sami El-Abd
Toby Little
Chris Baker
Steve Basham (for S Canham)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
S Canham (90+3 pen)

Eastbourne Borough:
Dan Knowles
Darren Baker
Ben Austin
Paul Armstrong
Liam Enver-Marum
Matt Crabb
Simon Weatherstone
Jamie Taylor
Joe Benjamin
Gary Elphick
Dan Brown
-------------------

Andy Atkin
Simon Johnson (for Weatherstone)
Michael Jordan
Ollie Rowe
Kayne McLaggon
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Taylor (9)

Date : 22.09.09

Comp: Blue Square Premier

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EBFC 3 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr G Jerden

Attendance: 802

Eastbourne Borough:
Michael Jordan
Neil Jenkins
Ben Austin
Marc Pullan
Liam Enver-Marum
Matt Crabb
Simon Weatherstone
Nathan Crabb
Jamie Taylor
Gary Elphick
Dan Brown
-------------------

Danny Knowles
Darren Baker
Matt Smart (for Brown)
Dan Smith (for M. Crabb)
Simon Johnson (for Taylor)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ruby (44 own goal),
Enver-Marum (50 & 56)

Hayes & Yeading United
Simon Overland
Danny Allen-Page
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Dale Binns
Justin Cochrane
Esmond James
Sean Canham
-------------------

Marc Canham
Scott Fitzgerald (for Mulley)
Toby Little (for Binns)
Delroy Preddie
George Daly (for Ruby)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
S Canham (73)

Date : 18.03.08

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Priory Lane

Half-Time: EBFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: EBFC 3 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr E Smith

Attendance: 911

Eastbourne Borough:
Lee Hook
Andy Ballard
Neil Jenkins
Robbie Kember
Jay Lovett
Marc Pullan
Pat Harding
Paul Armstrong
Andy Atkin
Scott Ramsay
Matt Crabb
-------------------

Darren Baker (for Crabb)
Matt Smart (for Kember)
Darren Budd
Allan Tait (for Ramsay)
Dean Lightwood
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Harding (32), Smart (72),
Atkin (78)

Hayes & Yeading United
Alessio De Angelis
Danny Allen-Page
Peter Collins
Adam Thompson
Nevin Saroya
Ram Marwa
Steve Perkins
James Mulley
Staforde Palmer
Kieran Knight
Liam Collins
-------------------

Charlie Mapes (for Mulley)
Joel Ledgister (for Palmer)
Kyle Matthews
Will Hendry (for Marwa)
Adam Thomson
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Saroya (43 pen)

Date : 22.09.07

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EBFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 EBFC 1

Referee: Mr C Miller

Attendance: 281

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Peter Collins
Tom Cadmore
Nevin Saroya
Steven Gregory
Steve Perkins
Will Hendry
Simon Martin
Kieran Knight
Toby Little
-------------------

James Mulley
James Edgerley
Liam Collins (for Gregory)
Miles Jones (for Knight)
Kevin Davies
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Hendry (63)

Eastbourne Borough:
Lee Hook
Darren Baker
Neil Jenkins
Matt Smart
Jay Lovett
Marc Pullan
Pat Harding
Paul Armstrong
Scott Ramsay
Andy Atkin
Matt Crabb
-------------------

Nathan Crabb (for Atkin)
Dean Lightwood
Andy Ballard
Danny Leach
Jamie Day (for Crabb)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ramsay (57)

 

Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge