Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Ebbsfleet United


Date : 02.04.16

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EUFC 2

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 EUFC 5

Referee: Mr D Leach

Attendance: 287

Hayes & Yeading United:
James Hamon
Adetayo Osifuwa
Max Worsfold
Emmanuel Monthe
Darren Purse
Sean Cronin
Shepherd Murombedzi
Adam Everitt
Elliot Benyon
Olumide Durojaiye
James Harper
-------------------

Ismael Ehui
Tom Collins (for Murombedzi)
Ashley Lodge (for Everitt)
Jordaan Brown (for Monthe)
Dylan Kearney
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Ebbsfleet United:
Nathan Ashmore
Matt Fish
Bryan van den Bogaert
Stuart Lewis
Kenny Clark
Tom Bonner
John Paul Kissock
Jordan Parkes
Danny Kedwell
Matt Godden
Sean Shields
-------------------

Charlie Sheringham (for Godden)
Jon Miles
Dean Rance (for Kissock)
Anthony Cook (for Parkes)
Aaron McLean
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Godden (7, 45+1, 68 & 74),
Sheringham (87)

Date : 27.02.16

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: Stonebridge Road

Half-Time: EUFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EUFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr A da Costa

Attendance: 950

Ebbsfleet United:
Brandon Hall
Matt Fish
Brian Van den Bogaert
Stuart Lewis
Anthony Acheampong
Tom Bonner
Dean Rance
Jordan Parkes
Matt Godden
Aaron McLean
Anthony Cook
-------------------

Joe Howe
Jon Miles
Charlie Sherringham
John-Paul Kissock (for Lewis)
Danny Haynes (for Parkes)
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hayes & Yeading United
James Hamon
Jim Fenlon
Jordaan Brown
Adam Everitt
Darren Purse
Emmanuel Monthe
Luke Williams
Ashley Lodge
Elliot Benyon
Charlie Kennedy
Max Worsfold
-------------------

Ismael Ehui
Rourke Pickford
Olumide Durojaiye (for Lodge)
Shepherd Murombedzi
Elliott Simpson (for Kennedy)
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 25.10.14

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: The PHB Stadium

Half-Time: EUFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr C Pollard

Attendance: 891

Ebbsfleet United:
Brandon Hall
Chris Sessegnon
Aiden Palmer
Daryl McMahon
Anthony Acheampong
Kenny Clark
Matt Johnson
Dean Rance
Charlie Sheringham
Billy Bricknell
Anthony Cook
-------------------

Shane Huke
Preston Edwards
Michael Corcoran
Dean Pooley
Alex Osborn (for Johnson)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ruby (84 own goal)

Hayes & Yeading United
Calum Kitscha
De'Reece Vanderhyde
Adam Everitt
Lewis Ferrell
Matt Ruby
Dean Inman
Ashleigh Artwell
Matty Harriott
Pat Cox
Louis-Rae Beadle
Dan Wishart
-------------------

Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Tom Collins (for Cox)
Chimdi Akubuine (for Beadle)
Dylan Kearney
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Beadle (50), Wishart (78)

Date : 13.09.14

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EUFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 EUFC 2

Referee: Mr S Yianni

Attendance: 263

Hayes & Yeading United:
Calum Kitscha
De'Reece Vanderhyde
Adam Everitt
Gary MacDonald
Matt Ruby
Dean Inman
David Ijaha
Matty Harriott
Pat Cox
Louis-Rae Beadle
Dan Wishart
-------------------

Frankie Merrifield
Joe Anyinsah (for Vanderhyde)
Rhys Murrell-Williamson (for MacDonald)
Cliff Akurang (for Beadle)
Grant Smith
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Ebbsfleet United:
Preston Edwards
Joe Howe
Aiden Palmer
Matt Johnson
Anthony Acheampong
Kenny Clark
Alex Osborn
Dean Rance
Charlie Sheringham
Billy Bricknell
Anthony Cook
-------------------

Shane Huke
Brandon Hall (for Bricknell)
Tommy Fraser
Casey Johnson (for Cook)
Matt Godden (for Osborn)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Sheringham (44), Cook (83)

Date : 08.03.14

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Stonebridge Road

Half-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr D Rock

Attendance: 811

Ebbsfleet United:
Preston Edwards
Joe Howe
Aiden Palmer
Daryl McMahon
Anthony Acheampong
Osei Sankofa
Alex Osborn
Dean Rance
Michael West
Billy Bricknell
Anthony Cook
-------------------

Chris Sessegnon (for Howe)
Brandon Hall
Michael Corcoran (for Bricknell)
Michael Thalassitis (for West)
Yado Mambo
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Acheampong (21)

Hayes & Yeading United
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
Jack Mills
Adam Everitt
Matty Harriott
Ben Gerring
Dean Inman
Rashid Yussuff
Frankie Merrifield
Inih Effiong
Luke Williams
Brandon Goodship
-------------------

Kamaron English (for Goodship)
Geoff Mitchell (for Effiong)
Ben Brown (for Merrifield)
Samir Bihmoutine
Charlie Crowley
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 26.11.13

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 EUFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 EUFC 2

Referee: Mr N Hair

Attendance: 139

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jamie Young
Anthony Furlonge
Adam Everitt
Matty Harriott
Charlie Wassmer
Dean Inman
Geoff Mitchell
Frankie Merrifield
Jake Reid
Luke Williams
Tom Bird
-------------------

Kamaron English
Louie Soares (for Bird)
Jack Mills (for Reid)
Louis Dennis (for Williams)
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Reid (24)

Ebbsfleet United:
Preston Edwards
Chris Sessegnon
Aiden Palmer
Daryl McMahon
Paul Lorraine
Osei Sankofa
Alex Osborn
Dean Rance
Ben May
Michael Thalassitis
Anthony Cook
-------------------

Joe Howe
Brandon Hall
Michael Corcoran (for Osborn)
Stacy Long (for McMahon)
Billy Bricknell (for May)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Long (79), Mitchell (81 own goal)

Date : 17.01.12

Comp: Blue Square Bet Premier

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 EUFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 EUFC 2

Referee: Mr R Whitton

Attendance: 266

Hayes & Yeading United:
Carl Pentney
Yassin Moutaouakil
Jamie Hand
Tom Cadmore
Julian Owusu
Louie Soares
Luke Williams
Daniel Wishart
James Folkes
Jordan Rose
Phil Walsh
-------------------

Pelé (for Folkes)
Toby Ajala
Tom Collins (for Rose)
James Beasant
Aristede Bassele (for Owusu)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Soares (46)

Ebbsfleet United:
Preston Edwards
Craig Stone
Paul Lorraine
Michael West
Ram Marwa
Calum Willock
Ricky Shakes
Tom Phipp
Joe Howe
Yado Mambo
Nathaniel Pinney
-------------------

John Herd
Tom McNeil
Lanre Azeez
Neil Barrett (for Phipp)
Liam Enver-Marum (for West)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Willock (41 & 77)

Date : 26.12.11

Comp: Blue Square Bet Premier

Venue: Stonebridge Road

Half-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EUFC 3 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr J Hopkins

Attendance: 1,176

Ebbsfleet United:
Preston Edwards
Craig Stone
Paul Lorraine
Michael West
Ram Marwa
Tom Phipp
Joe Howe
Liam Enver-Marum
Yado Mambo
Neil Barrett
Nathaniel Pinney
-------------------

Calum Willock (for Enver-Marum)
Ricky Shakes (for Pinney)
Ian Simpemba
Joe Welch
Jamie Darvill
-------------------

Scorer(s):
West (42), Phipp (51 & 61)

Hayes & Yeading United
Carl Pentney
Tom Cadmore
Louie Soares
Ryan Crockford
Pierre Joseph-Dubois
Luke Williams
Daniel Wishart
Ben Gladwin
James Folkes
Curtis Ujah
Tom Collins
-------------------

Rourke Pickford
Corey Gameiro (for Joseph-Dubois)
Mo Bettamer (for Soares)
Toby Ajala (for Gladwin)
Elliott Legg
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Collins (80)

Date : 11.12.10

Comp: FA Trophy 1st Round

Venue: Stonebridge Road

Half-Time: EUFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: EUFC 3 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr S Long

Attendance: 614

Ebbsfleet United:
Preston Edwards
Craig Stone
Derek Duncan
Joe Howe
Clint Easton
Paul Lorraine
Michael West
Ram Marwa
Calum Willock
Gareth Williams
Tom Phipp
-------------------

Ricky Shakes (for West)
Ashley Carew (for Howe)
Scott Ginty (for Phipp)
Dean Pooley
Joe Hagan
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Howe (31), Willock (34 & 86)

Hayes & Yeading United
Lee Harrison
Lewis Ferrell
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Peter Holmes
Ahmed Deen
Jamie Hand
Andy Yiadom
Jake Hyde
Graeme Montgomery
Nathan Webb
-------------------

Adam Bygrave
Elliott Buchanan
Daryl McLean (for Yiadom)
Phil Appiah (for Deen)
Niki-Lee Bulmer
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Holmes (24)

Date : 06.08.10

Comp: Friendly

Venue: Stonebridge Road

Half-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr A Oldershaw

Attendance: 373

Ebbsfleet United:
Preston Edwards
Chris Henry
Clint Easton
Ashley Carew
Dean Pooley
Paul Lorraine
Michael West
Ram Marwa
Calum Willock
Scott Ginty
Tyrone Sealy
-------------------

Craig Stone
Aidan Sherlock
Tom Phipp
Nick Plumaine
Joe Benjamin
Joe Hagan
Joel Ledgister
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ginty (40)

Hayes & Yeading United
Lee Harrison
Lewis Ferrell
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Adam Bygrave
Jamie Hand
Bradley Pritchard
Peter Holmes
Elliott Buchanan
Pierre Joseph-Dubois
Ahmed Deen
-------------------

Daniel Wishart (for Dubois)
Nathan Webb (for Ferrell)
Jack Pattison
Andy Yiadom
Charlie Wassmer
Josh Lennie
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Easton (69 own goal)

Date : 28.12.09

Comp: Blue Square Premier

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 EUFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 4 EUFC 2

Referee: Mr M Bristow

Attendance: 369

Hayes & Yeading United:
Simon Overland
Danny Allen-Page
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Marc Canham
Toby Little
Craig Watkins
Steve Basham
-------------------

Scott Fitzgerald
Dale Binns (for Little)
Sami El-Abd (for Ruby)
Esmond James (for Watkins)
Chris Baker
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Watkins (36), Basham (65 & 70),
James (86)

Ebbsfleet United:
Lance Cronin
Will Salmon
Dean Pooley
Magno Vieira
Ishmael Welsh
Alex Stavrinou
Ricky Shakes
Leon Crooks
Stefan Bailey
Darius Charles
Peter Holmes
-------------------

Jamie Forshaw
Scott Ginty (for Welsh)
Kane Wills (for Salmon)
Matthew Lamprell
Clint Easton (for Bailey)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Vieira (84), Ginty (90+2)

Date : 29.08.09

Comp: Blue Square Premier

Venue: Stonebridge Road

Half-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: EUFC 1 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr K Yeo

Attendance: 884

Ebbsfleet United:
Lance Cronin
Will Salmon
Jordan Collins
Gavin Heeroo
Dean Pooley
Magno Vieira
Ishmael Welsh
Ricky Shakes
Leon Crooks
Darius Charles
Simon Thomas
-------------------

Jamie Forshaw (for Shakes)
Scott Ginty (for Vieira)
Scott Shulton
Chris Henry
Matthew Lamprell
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Vieira (6)

Hayes & Yeading United
Simon Overland
Danny Allen-Page
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
James Mulley
Marc Canham
Scott Fitzgerald
Dale Binns
Esmond James
George Daly
-------------------

Ram Marwa (for Allen-Page)
Robert Gradwell (for James)
Sami El-Abd
Toby Little (for Daly)
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Daly (3), Little (90+2)

 

Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge