Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Hampton & Richmond Borough


Date : 10.07.16

Comp: Jimmy Hill & Geoff Harvey Memorial Tournament Final

Venue: King Georges Field

Half-Time: H&RBFC 1 H&YUFC 2

Full-Time: H&RBFC 2 H&YUFC 4

Referee: Mr P Johnson

Attendance: ??

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Billy Bishop
Alex Bristow
Zico Benoit
Callum Andrew
Callum McNaughton
Charlie Ten-Grotenhuis
Jerome Federico
Leon Solomon
Giuseppe Sole
Aaron Lamore
Max Oldham
-------------------

Abbs Rajab (for Oldham)
Adrian Blake
Kris Cooney (for Federico)
Harold Odametey (for Ten-Grotenhuis)
Tom Jelley (for Bristow)
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Sole (24 pen), Lamore (90)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Louis Wells
Joakim Ehui
Kamal Guthmy
Olu Durojaiye
Colin Mugoya
Adam Everitt
Tom Collins
Lewis Hayden
Melford Simpson
Dylan Kearney
Charlie Losasso
-------------------

Ismael Ehui (for Collins)
Matt Sinclair
Cole Brown (for Losasso)
James Taylor (for Brown)
Jack Raines
Yannis Ambroisine (for J Ehui)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Kearney (1, 84 & 89), Collins (4)

Date : 08.12.15

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup R2

Venue: Middlesex Stadium

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 H&RBFC 2

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 H&RBFC 2

Referee: Mr D Simpson

Attendance: 054

Hayes & Yeading United:
Rourke Pickford
Mason Spence
James Taylor
Colin Mugoya
Aaron Sekhon
Devante McKain
Dylan Kearney
Luke Williams
Josh Scott
Ismael Ehui
Cole Brown
-------------------

Matt Sinclair
Dan Lincoln
Max Worsfold (for Brown)
Adam Everitt (for Sekhon)
Ross McKernan (for Williams)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Worsfold (76)

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Mark Smith
Tom Jelley
Hamad Lawal
Joe Hicks
Moussa Diarra
Eddie Hutchinson
Jerome Federico
Dean Sinclair
Nicke Kabamba
Dan Thompson
Josh Casey
-------------------

Michael Kamara
Jamal Lowe (for Kabamba)
Harry Taylor (for Thompson)
Kieran Murphy
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Thompson (34), Federico (35)

Date : 10.12.11

Comp: FA Trophy 1st Round

Venue: The Beveree

Half-Time: H&RBFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: H&RBFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr D Rock

Attendance: 242

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Craig Ross
Nathan Collier
Paul Johnson
Dean Inman
Matt Ruby
Karle Andrews
Louie-Rae Beadle
Josh Huggins
Dave Tarpey
James Simmonds
Joel Ledgister
-------------------

Tom Hickey (for Johnson)
Aaron Morgan
Charlie Moone
Dan Thompson (for Tarpey)
Billy Jeffreys
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Tarpey (55 & 66)

Hayes & Yeading United:
James Beasant
Sam Argent
Tom Cadmore
Louie Soares
Pierre Joseph-Dubois
Luke Williams
Daniel Wishart
Dwane Lee
Curtis Ujah
Toby Ajala
Tom Collins
-------------------

Ryan Crockford (for Ajala)
Corey Gameiro (for Lee)
Mo Bettamer (for Collins)
Delroy Preddie
Callum Morris
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 03.12.11

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup R2

Venue: The Beveree

Half-Time: H&RBFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: H&RBFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr M Thompson

Attendance: 152

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Craig Ross
Lewis Ferrell
Paul Johnson
Billy Jeffreys
Dean Inman
Tom Hickey
Louie-Rae Beadle
Josh Huggins
Dan Thompson
Charlie Moone
Aaron Morgan
-------------------

Dave Tarpey
Joel Ledgister
Matt Ruby (for Jeffreys)
Nathan Collier (for Hickey)
JJ O'Donnell (for Morgan)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Beadle (41), Moone (72)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Tom Cadmore
Daniel Wishart
Mark Bentley
Curtis Ujah
Callum Morris
Tom Collins
Toby Ajala
Mo Bettamer
Luke Williams
Louie Soares
-------------------

Corey Gameiro (for Bettamer)
Dwane Lee (for Ajala)
Curtis Wynter
James Folkes (for Ujah)
Rourke Pickford
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Cadmore (90+2)

Date : 07.05.09

Comp: Blue Square South Play-Off
......................................Final

Venue: The Beveree

Half-Time: H&RBFC 0 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: H&RBFC 2 H&YUFC 3

Referee: Mr C Powell

Attendance: 3,111

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Matt Lovett
Graham Harper
Marcello Fernandes
Orlando Jeffrey
Shaun McAuley
Dean Wells
Stuart Lake
Francis Quarm
Ian Hodges
Kieran Knight
Robbie Kember
-------------------

Lawrence Yaku (for Knight)
Steve Tyson (for Lake)
Nana Badu (for Kember)
John Scarborough
Ryan Lake
-------------------

Scorer(s):
McAuley (49), Hodges (69)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
James Mulley
Gary MacDonald
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
Steve Perkins
Steven Gregory
Scott Fitzgerald
Will Hendry
Dale Binns
-------------------

Staforde Palmer
Toby Little
Peter Collins
Esmond James (for Mulley)
Aaron Howe
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Fitzgerald (7), Gregory (72 & 74)

Date : 13.04.09

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 H&RBFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 H&RBFC 0

Referee: Mr C Knowles

Attendance: 565

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Gary MacDonald
Steve Perkins
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Steven Gregory
Scott Fitzgerald
Staforde Palmer
Toby Little
-------------------

Dale Binns (for Little)
Josh Scott (for Fitzgerald)
Tom Cadmore (for Allen-Page)
Peter Collins
Aaron Howe
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Matt Lovett
Jon McDonald
Marcello Fernandes
Orlando Jeffrey
John Scarborough
Dean Wells
Stuart Lake
Francis Quarm
Kieran Knight
Shaun McAuley
Barrie Matthews
-------------------

Lawrence Yaku (for Matthews)
Steve Tyson (for Knight)
Ryan Lake
Ian Hodges (for McAuley)
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 25.08.08

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: The Beveree

Half-Time: H&RBFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: H&RBFC 2 H&YUFC 3

Referee: Mr S Child

Attendance: 654

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Matt Lovett
Graham Harper
Ryan Lake
Elliott Brathwaite
John Scarborough
Dean Wells
Stuart Lake
Stephen Cooke
Ian Hodges
Lawrence Yaku
Robbie Kember
-------------------

Ben Wright (for Yaku)
Steve Tyson
Glen Harris
Marcello Fernandes (for Brathwaite)
Barrie Matthews (for Cooke)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Scarborough (18), Wright (86)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Neil Martin
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
Esmond James
Steven Gregory
Kieran Knight
Will Hendry
Josh Scott
-------------------

Scott Fitzgerald (for Knight)
Staforde Palmer
Peter Collins
James Mulley (for Allen-Page)
Aaron Howe (for Preddie)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Marwa (36 & 80), Scott (67 pen)

Date : 29.12.07

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: The Beveree

Half-Time: H&RBFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: H&RBFC 4 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr I Rathbone

Attendance: 541

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Matt Lovett
Graham Harper
Barrie Matthews
Orlando Jeffrey
Rob Paris
Dean Wells
Alan Inns
Shaun McAuley
Ian Hodges
Jack Jeffrey
Francis Quarm
-------------------

Elliott Godfrey
Stuart Lake (for Quarm)
Ryan Lake (for Matthews)
Glen Harris
Kelvin McIntosh (for McAuley)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Harper (26), McAuley (46 & 56),
Quarm (83)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Toby Little
Ram Marwa
Peter Collins
James Mulley
Steve Perkins
Charlie Mapes
Staforde Palmer
Kieran Knight
Liam Collins
-------------------

Simon Martin (for Little)
Chris Arthur (for Mapes)
Michael Barima (for Allen-Page)
Gareth Hall
Kevin Davies
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Mulley (41)


Date : 27.08.07

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 H&RBFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 H&RBFC 0

Referee: Mr M McLaughlin

Attendance: 350

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Gilbert Nuako
Tom Cadmore
Nevin Saroya
Steven Gregory
Liam Collins
Will Hendry
Simon Martin
Staforde Palmer
Steve Perkins
-------------------

Kieran Knight (for Martin)
Josh Scott
James Mulley (for Gregory)
James Edgerley
John Peacock
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hampton & Richmond Borough:
Matt Lovett
Ryan Lake
Alex Haddow
Stuart Lake
Orlando Jeffrey
Dean Wells
Alan Inns
Elliott Godfrey
Ian Hodges
Barrie Matthews
Kelvin McIntosh
-------------------

Lawrence Yaku (for Haddow)
Elliott Frost (for Godfrey)
Dudley Gardner
Graham Harper (for Hodges)
Shaun McAuley
-------------------

Scorer(s):

 

Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge