Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Staines Town


Date : 17.03.15

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 STFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 STFC 0

Referee: Mr A Serrano

Attendance: 231

Hayes & Yeading United:
Grant Smith
Jim Fenlon
Emmanuel Monthe
Lewis Ferrell
Christian Smith
Dean Inman
Dominic Green
Adam Everitt
Elliot Benyon
Luke Williams
George McLennan
-------------------

Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Greg Morgan (for McLennan)
Jack Thomson-Wheeler
Chinedu Vine
Calum Kitscha
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Staines Town:
Jack Turner
Tommy Brewer
Harry Medway
Chace O'Neill
Darren Purse
Chris M'Boungou
Ashley Lodge
Michael Freiter
Jamal Fenelon
Josh Cooke
Max Worsfold
-------------------

Joe Aribo (for Medway)
Harry Churchill
Justyn Roberts
Jeremy Boakye (for Freiter)
Erivaldo Felix (for Cooke)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 07.10.14

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: Wheatsheaf Park

Half-Time: STFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: STFC 2 H&YUFC 3

Referee: Mr N Hair

Attendance: 248

Staines Town:
Jack Turner
Sanchez Ming
Max Worsfold
Luke Neville
Chris M'Boungou
Jerel Ifil
Ashley Lodge
Brendan Kiernan
Louie Theophanous
Elliott Buchanan
Calum Willock
-------------------

Danny Bassett (for Kiernan)
Bajram Pashaj (for Neville)
Stéphane Ngamvoulou (for Ming)
Erivaldo Felix
Joe Aribo
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Theophanous (1), M'Boungou (35)


Hayes & Yeading United
Calum Kitscha
Chimdi Akubuine
Adam Everitt
Matty Harriott
De'Reece Vanderhyde
Dean Inman
Louis-Rae Beadle
Ashleigh Artwell
Pat Cox
Tom Collins
Dan Wishart
-------------------

Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Affy Obafemi (for Collins)
Gary MacDonald (for Wishart)
Vas Karagiannis (for Beadle)
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Akubuine (47), Artwell (72),
Cox (74 pen)

Date : 11.03.14

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 STFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 STFC 2

Referee: Mr S Butler

Attendance: 112

Hayes & Yeading United:
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
Jack Mills
Adam Everitt
Matty Harriott
Ben Gerring
Dean Inman
Rashid Yussuff
Frankie Merrifield
Freddie Ladapo
Luke Williams
Brandon Goodship
-------------------

Geoff Mitchell (for Goodship)
Kamaron English (for Merrifield)
Ben Brown (for Ladapo)
Samir Bihmoutine
Charlie Crowley
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Williams (40)

Staines Town:
Jack Turner
Stéphane Ngamvoulou
Jordaan Brown
Lewis Ferrell
Chris M'Boungou
Jerel Ifil
Ashley Lodge
Max Worsfold
Louie Theophanous
Bajram Pashaj
Dan Brown
-------------------

Jerson dos Santos (for Pashaj)
Kyle Merson
Louis-Rae Beadle (for D Brown)
Calum Willock (for Worsfold)
Luke Neville
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Worsfold (57), J Brown (90+2)

Date : 02.11.13

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Wheatsheaf Park

Half-Time: STFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: STFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr A Quelch

Attendance: 396

Staines Town:
Kyle Merson
Sanchez Ming
Jordaan Brown
Stéphane Ngamvoulou
Lewis Ferrell
Jerel Ifil
Ashley Lodge
Troy Ferguson
Louie Theophanous
Bajram Pashaj
Max Worsfold
-------------------

Oluwole Akinsanya (for Theophanous)
Jack Turner
Scott Taylor (for Ferguson)
Luke Neville
Erivaldo Felix (for Worsfold)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Pashaj (22), Ferguson (62)

Hayes & Yeading United
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
Anthony Furlonge
Adam Everitt
Luke Williams
Charlie Wassmer
Dean Inman
Louie Soares
Frankie Merrifield
Jake Reid
Kelvin Bossman
Tom Bird
-------------------

Kamaron English (for Soares)
Allen Bossman (for K Bossman)
Luke Bersey
Jack Thomson-Wheeler (for Williams)
Jamie Young
-------------------

Scorer(s):
K Bossman (27)

Date : 04.04.13

Comp: Blue Square Bet South

Venue: Wheatsheaf Park

Half-Time: STFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: STFC 7 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr A Degnarain

Attendance: 247

Staines Town:
Jack Turner
Lewis Ferrell
Max Worsfold
Jordaan Brown
Sam Page
Jerel Ifil
David Wheeler
Jack Mills
Tyrone Marsh
Louis-Rae Beadle
Ashley Lodge
-------------------

Tony Garrod (for Marsh)
Kyle Merson
Qaseem Sotonwa
Troy Ferguson (for Mills)
Dan Brown (for Beadle)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Wheeler (16), Marsh (26 & 53),
Page (60), Worsfold (81),
D Brown (82), Ferguson (90+2)

Hayes & Yeading United
Brandon Hall
Calum Butcher
Adam Everitt
Sam Cox
Tom Cadmore
Adam Bygrave
Luke Williams
Mark Bentley
Julian Owusu-Bekoe
Daniel Wishart
Sam Corcoran
-------------------

Kudus Oyenuga
Osei Sankofa (for Bygrave)
Tom Collins (for Owusu-Bekoe)
Josh Ekim
Milan Stojsavljevic
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Williams (7)

Date : 26.02.13

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup S/Final

Venue: Wheatsheaf Park

Half-Time: STFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: STFC 3 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr S Daly

Attendance: 124

Staines Town:
Jack Turner
Jack Mills
Max Worsfold
Lewis Ferrell
Jordaan Brown
Qaseem Sotonwa
Darren Wheeler
Troy Ferguson
Tyrone Marsh
Louis Rae-Beadle
Ashley Lodge
-------------------

Tony Garrod (for Rae-Beadle)
Charlie Hyam
Cyril Ocansey (for Marsh)
Erivaldo Felix
Will Bor (for Mills)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Rae-Beadle (18), Wheeler (40),
Marsh (60)

Hayes & Yeading United
James Beasant
John Goddard
Daniel Brathwaite
Sam Corcoran
Pelé
Tom Cadmore
Josh Ekim
Ben Gladwin
Alasanne N'Diaye
Kudus Oyenuga
Tom Collins
-------------------

Luke Williams (for Ekim)
Sam Cox (for Gladwin)
Adam Bygrave
Mark Bentley
Brandon Hall
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ferrell (50 own goal), Oyenuga (53)

Date : 02.10.12

Comp: Blue Square Bet South

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 2 STFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 4 STFC 0

Referee: Mr C Hicks

Attendance: 181

Hayes & Yeading United:
James Beasant
Calum Butcher
Dan Spence
Sam Cox
Tom Cadmore
Pelé
Jerome Anderson
Mark Bentley
Kudus Oyenuga
Luke Williams
Daniel Wishart
-------------------

John Goddard
Manny Williams (for Anderson)
Tobi Joseph (for Wishart)
Ryan O'Toole (for Oyenuga)
Brandon Hall
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Oyenuga (12), Anderson (29),
L Williams (71 & 80)

Staines Town:
Jack Turner
Odaine Kemar-Smith
Jordaan Brown
Scott Taylor
Teddy Ngoy
Matt Drage
David Wheeler
Will Bor
Tony Garrod
Cyril Ocansey
Reece Hall
-------------------

Louie Theophanous (for Ocansey)
Kyle Merson
Louis-Rae Beadle (for Garrod)
Troy Ferguson
Max Worsfold (for Hall)
-------------------

Scorer(s):



Date : 25.04.11

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup Final

Venue: Earlsmead

Half-Time: STFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: STFC 3 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr S Rea

Attendance: 353

Staines Town:
Louis Wells
Simon Jackson
Rene Steer
Marion Ifura
Richard Orlu
Andre Scarlett
Howard Newton
Warren Harris
Marc Charles-Smith
Scott Taylor
James King
-------------------

Alex Duffy (for Jackson)
Toby Little
Mario Quiassaca (for Harris)
Elliot Onochie
Trent Phillips
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Newton (2 & 86), Orlu (13)

Hayes & Yeading United
Shane McWeeney
Jack Pattison
Lee Brown
Tom Cadmore
Adam Bygrave
Phil Appiah
Lewis Ferrell
Nathan Webb
Daniel Wishart
Andy Yiadom
Joel Jacobs
-------------------

Ben Adams
Esmond James (for Pattison)
George Isaac (for Jacobs)
Peter Holmes
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Cadmore (9), Brown (66 pen)

Date : 24.10.09

Comp: FA Cup 4th Qual. Round

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 STFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 STFC 1

Referee: Mr J Busby

Attendance: 602

Hayes & Yeading United:
Simon Overland
Danny Allen-Page
Adam Green
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
James Mulley
Marc Canham
Scott Fitzgerald
Esmond James
Sean Canham
Toby Little
-------------------

Robert Gradwell
Sami El-Abd (for Little)
Justin Cochrane
George Daly (for Fitzgerald)
Chris Baker
Dan Mehmet (for James)
Nathan Webb
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Staines Town:
Louis Wells
Simon Jackson
Dominic Sterling
Danny Gordon
Marien Ifura
Andre Scarlett
Howard Newton
Gareth Risbridger
Richard Butler
Leroy Griffiths
Darty Brown
-------------------

Ali Chaaban (for Scarlett)
David Woozley
Scott Taylor
Elliott Onochie (for Butler)
James Courtnage
Chris Bourne
Dean Thomas (for Risbridger)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Griffiths (30)

Date : 06.10.09

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 STFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 STFC 4

Referee: Mr W Linden

Attendance: 71

Hayes & Yeading United:
Chris Baker
Abdula Nsubuga
Abdou El Kholti
Alex Duffy
Matt Ruby
Dan Mehmet
Kraig Rochester
Toby Little
Robert Gradwell
Franck Padovani
Kyle Fraser-Allen
-------------------

Nathan Webb (for Nsubuga)
Daniel Wishart (for El Kholti)
Josh Andrew
Mo Dikuiza (for Ruby)
Simon Overland
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Orlu (19 own goal)

Staines Town:
James Courtnage
Michael Kamara
Chris Bourne
Marc Cumberbatch
David Woozley
Richard Orlu
Leigh Mason
Gareth Risbridger
Richard Butler
Elliot Onochie
Dean Thomas
-------------------

Hyun-Jin Lee (for Risbridger)
Alfie Arthur (for Woozley)
Scott Taylor (for Butler)
Andre Scarlett
Louis Wells
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Risbridger (8),
Onochie (78, 83 & 90+2)

Date : 30.09.08

Comp: FA Cup 2nd Qual. Round R

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 3 STFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 3 STFC 3

AET: H&YUFC 5 STFC 3

Referee: Mr T Power

Attendance: 348

Hayes & Yeading United:
Aaron Howe
Danny Allen-Page
Neil Martin
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Steven Gregory
Scott Fitzgerald
Will Hendry
Josh Scott
-------------------

Nevin Saroya (for Gregory)
Kieran Knight (for Fitzgerald)
Peter Collins
Esmond James (for Mulley)
Steve Perkins
Staforde Palmer
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Hendry (16 & 43), Ruby (28),
Knight (99), James (119)

Staines Town:
Louis Wells
Jake Newton
Dave Sargent
Danny Gordon
Lee Kersey
Davis Haule
Richard Butler
Elliot Onochie
Dean Thomas
Darti Brown
Marc Charles-Smith
-------------------

Howard Newton
Dean Fenton (for Charles-Smith)
Jon McDonald (for Thomas)
Lewis Cook
Clement James (for Brown)
Craig Maskell
James Courtnage
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Butler (20 & 73), Onochie (67)

Date : 27.09.08

Comp: FA Cup 2nd Qual. Round

Venue: Wheatsheaf Park

Half-Time: STFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: STFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr E Smith

Attendance: 561

Staines Town:
Louis Wells
Jake Newton
Dave Sargent
Danny Gordon
Lee Kersey
Davis Haule
Richard Butler
Elliot Onochie
Dean Thomas
Darti Brown
Marc Charles-Smith
-------------------

Howard Newton
Dean Fenton (for Thomas)
Jon McDonald
Lewis Cook
Clement James (for Charles-Smith)
Craig Maskell
James Courtnage
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hayes & Yeading United
Aaron Howe
Danny Allen-Page
Neil Martin
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Staforde Palmer
James Mulley
Steven Gregory
Scott Fitzgerald
Will Hendry
Josh Scott
-------------------

Kieran Knight
Nevin Saroya
Peter Collins
Esmond James (for Scott)
Ollie Fayed
Steve Perkins
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):

 

Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge