Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Sutton United


Date : 12.12.15

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 SUFC 2

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 SUFC 3

Referee: Mr J Smith

Attendance: 217

Hayes & Yeading United:
Dan Lincoln
Jake Sheppard
Max Worsfold
Colin Mugoya
Emmanuel Monthe
Devante McKain
Luke Williams
Adam Everitt
Elliot Benyon
Matt Jay
Mason Spence
-------------------

Josh Scott (for Spence)
Delroy Preddie
Ismael Ehui (for Mugoya)
Cole Brown (for Worsfold)
Elliott Simpson
-------------------

Scorer(s):
McKain (25)

Sutton United:
Ross Worner
Kevin Amankwaah
Dan Wishart
Dean Beckwith
Craig Eastmond
Jamie Collins
Tom Bolarinwa
Bedsente Gomis
Craig Dundas
Dan Fitchett
Tommy Wright
-------------------

Ross Stearn (for Bolarinwa)
Stuart Fleetwood (for Wright)
Simon Downer
Louis John
Shaun Cooper (for Gomis)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Fitchett (13 & 22), Collins (77)

Date : 07.11.15

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: Gander Green Lane

Half-Time: SUFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: SUFC 0 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr S Yianni

Attendance: 758

Sutton United:
Ross Worner
Simon Downer
Dan Wishart
Dean Beckwith
Craig Eastmond
Jamie Collins
Tom Bolarinwa
Bedsente Gomis
Craig McAllister
Dan Fitchett
Ross Stearn
-------------------

Stuart Fleetwood (for Fitchett)
Craig Dundas (for Stearn)
Shaun Cooper
Louis John
Wayne Shaw
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Hayes & Yeading United:
Dan Lincoln
Jim Fenlon
Max Worsfold
Lewis Ferrell
Devante McKain
Adam Bygrave
Cole Brown
Adam Everitt
Ismael Ehui
Luke Williams
Elliot Benyon
-------------------

Mason Spence (for Brown)
Delroy Preddie
Josh Scott (for I Ehui)
Jhai Dhillon
Dylan Kearney (for Williams)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Scott (68)

Date : 07.03.15

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: Gander Green Lane

Half-Time: SUFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: SUFC 0 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr I Fissenden

Attendance: 661

Sutton United:
Aaron Howe
Kevin Amankwaah
Dale Binns
Micky Spillane
Shaun Cooper
Jamie Collins
Ricky Wellard
Kieron Forbes
Jamie White
Bedsente Gomis
Dan Fitchett
-------------------

Dan Wishart (for Gomis)
Craig Dundas (for White)
Shaquille Hippolyte-P (for Wellard)
Callum Hart
Wayne Shaw
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Hayes & Yeading United:
Grant Smith
Jim Fenlon
Emmanuel Monthe
Lewis Ferrell
Christian Smith
Dean Inman
Greg Morgan
Adam Everitt
Elliot Benyon
Luke Williams
Kadell Daniel
-------------------

Dylan Kearney (for Williams)
Dominic Green
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (for Benyon)
Rhys Murrell-Williamson (for Daniel)
Calum Kitscha
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Everitt (48)

Date : 02.11.14

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 SUFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 SUFC 1

Referee: Mr A Young

Attendance: 372

Hayes & Yeading United:
Grant Smith
De'Reece Vanderhyde
Adam Everitt
Lewis Ferrell
Matt Ruby
Dean Inman
Ashleigh Artwell
Matty Harriott
Pat Cox
Louis-Rae Beadle
Rhys Murrell-Williamson
-------------------

Tom Collins (for Beadle)
Gary MacDonald (for Cox)
Chimdi Akubuine
Mason Spence
Calum Kitscha
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Beadle (22)

Sutton United:
Tom Lovelock
Jack Evans
Callum Hart
Michael Spillane
Shaun Cooper
Charlie Clough
Kane Haysman
Bedsente Gomis
Craig Dundas
Jessy Reindorf
Dale Binns
-------------------

Shaquille Hippolyte-Patrick (for Binns)
Brandon Johnson
Nicholas Bignall (for Haysman)
Billy Medlock (for Hart)
Alan Julian
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Reindorf (55)

Date : 25.03.14

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 SUFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 SUFC 0

Referee: Mr A Coggins

Attendance: 145

Hayes & Yeading United:
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
Jack Mills
Adam Everitt
Matty Harriott
Ben Gerring
Dean Inman
Rashid Yussuff
Luke Williams
Pat Cox
Freddie Ladapo
Brandon Goodship
-------------------

Frankie Merrifield
Samir Bihmoutine (for Goodship)
Ben Brown (for Cox)
Kamaron English
Charlie Crowley
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Sutton United:
Jason Brown
Louis John
Dale Binns
Michael Spillane
Simon Downer
Will Spetch
Damian Scannell
Lee Sawyer
Craig Dundas
Jamie Taylor
Gavin McCallum
-------------------

Dean Sinclair (for McCallum)
Dammy Shitta
Kane Haysman (for Sawyer)
Jamie Slabber
Tom Lovelock
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 26.12.13

Comp: The Skrill South

Venue: Gander Green Lane

Half-Time: SUFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: SUFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr N Lugg

Attendance: 537

Sutton United:
Tom Lovelock
Harry Osborne
Sam Rents
Ali Fuseini
Simon Downer
Charlie Clough
Lee Sawyer
Craig Dundas
Jamie Slabber
Damian Scannell
Dale Binns
-------------------

Anthony Riviere (for Slabber)
Dean Sinclair (for Osborne)
Kane Haysman
Marvin Williams (for Sawyer)
Paul Telfer
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Scannell (64), Williams (90+1)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jamie Young
Jack Mills
Adam Everitt
Steven Smith
Charlie Wassmer
Dean Inman
Dan Thompson
Frankie Merrifield
Geoff Mitchell
Luke Williams
Tom Bird
-------------------

Huw Johnson (for Smith)
Kamaron English (for Bird)
Shane Stroud (for Inman)
Luke Bersey
Mikhael Jaimez-Ruiz
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 17.04.13

Comp: Blue Square Bet South

Venue: Gander Green Lane

Half-Time: SUFC 3 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: SUFC 5 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr J Busby

Attendance: 416

Sutton United:
Tom Lovelock
Elliot Wheeler
Sam Rents
Jamie Stuart
Simon Downer
James Folkes
Anthony Riviere
Ali Fuseini
Craig Dundas
Harry Beautyman
Marvin Williams
-------------------

Chris Benjamin (for Wheeler)
Leroy Griffiths
Kevant Serbonij (for Riviere)
Elliott Tomkins (for Williams)
Paul Telfer
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Williams (16 & 21),
Dundas (34 & 82 pen), Downer (53)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Milan Stojsavljevic
Osei Sankofa
Adam Everitt
Sam Cox
Calum Butcher
Tom Cadmore
Luke Williams
Sam Corcoran
Kudus Oyenuga
John Goddard
Daniel Wishart
-------------------

Tom Collins (for Wishart)
Josh Ekim (for Corcoran)
Adam Everiss
Brendan Cowell (for Oyenuga)
Brandon Hall
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Oyenuga (14)

Date : 09.03.13

Comp: Blue Square Bet South

Venue: Kingfield

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 SUFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 SUFC 0

Referee: Mr P Harris

Attendance: 233

Hayes & Yeading United:
Louis Wells
Osei Sankofa
Adam Everitt
Sam Cox
Tom Cadmore
Adam Bygrave
Luke Williams
Sam Corcoran
Ben Gladwin
Tom Collins
John Goddard
-------------------

Mark Bentley (for Gladwin)
Calum Butcher (for Bygrave)
Kudus Oyenuga (for Collins)
Daryl McLean
Brandon Hall
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Sutton United:
Tom Lovelock
Jamie Stuart
Sam Rents
James Folkes
Simon Downer
Dean Sinclair
Anthony Riviere
Harry Ottaway
Craig Dundas
Harry Beautyman
Marvin Williams
-------------------

Tom Jordan (for Beautyman)
Leroy Griffiths (for Williams)
Chris Benjamin (for Folkes)
Paul Telfer
Kevin Scriven
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 17.11.07

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 3 SUFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 3 SUFC 3

Referee: Mr R Atkin

Attendance: 223

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Toby Little
James Mulley
Nick Beasant
Will Hendry
Liam Collins
Charlie Mapes
Josh Scott
Kieran Knight
Calum Botham
-------------------

Simon Martin
Staforde Palmer (for Scott)
Ram Marwa (for Mapes)
Michael Barima (for Botham)
Kevin Davies
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Scott (7 & 29 pen), Knight (39)

Sutton United:
Phil Wilson
Dean Sammutt
Craig Tanner
Ouzo Opara
Bryan Glover
Jack Haverson
Paul Honey
Nicky Greene
Craig Dundas
Warren McBean
Bashiru Alimi
-------------------

Rob Hughes (for Opara)
Zak Graham
Alieu Jallow (for Alimi)
Liam Wright (for Greene)
Gareth Williams
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Greene (52), Dundas (74),
Haverson (90+6)

Date : 18.09.07

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Gander Green Lane

Half-Time: SUFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: SUFC 1 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr M Scholes

Attendance: 370

Sutton United:
Gareth Williams
Liam Pestle
Alan Bray
John Scarborough
Lewis Gonsalves
Paul Honey
Solomon Taiwo
Malik Buari
Warren McBean
Craig Watkins
Bashiru Alimi
-------------------

Jason Henry (for Watkins)
Asher Hudson
Nicky Greene (for Taiwo)
Phil Wilson
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
McBean (57)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Peter Collins
Tom Cadmore
Nevin Saroya
Steven Gregory
Steve Perkins
Will Hendry
Simon Martin
Miles Jones
Toby Little
-------------------

Josh Scott (for Jones)
James Mulley (for Scott)
James Edgerley
Liam Collins (for Perkins)
Kevin Davies
-------------------

Scorer(s):
P Collins (75), Hendry (87 pen)

 

Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge