Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Thurrock


Date : 14.03.09

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Ship Lane

Half-Time: TFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: TFC 0 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr G Muge

Attendance: 286

Thurrock:
Joe Woolley
Kenny Clark
Jake Gilbert
Phil Anderson
Matt Paine
Craig Hughes
Danny Hart
Leon Lalite
Fola Orilonishe
Che Stadhart
Kieron St Aimie
-------------------

Jamie Richards (for Anderson)
Reiss Gilbey
David Bryant (for Hart)
David Knight (for Stadhart)
David Blackmore
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hayes & Yeading United
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Gary MacDonald
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Steven Gregory
Staforde Palmer
Will Hendry
Dale Binns
-------------------

Scott Fitzgerald (for Allen-Page)
Toby Little
Peter Collins
Steve Perkins
Aaron Howe
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Hendry (78 pen)

Date : 07.10.08

Comp: Setanta Shield 2nd Round

Venue: Ship Lane

Half-Time: TFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: TFC 3 H&YUFC 3

AET: TFC 3 H&YUFC 3
(TFC win 5-4 on penalties)

Referee: Mr I Gosling

Attendance: 68

Thurrock:
David Blackmore
Michael Spencer
Mark Wright
Rob Swaine
Matt Paine
Bai Mas Lettejallow
Leon McKenzie
Jon Docker
Aaron McLeish
Sam Letchmore
Fola Orilonishe
-------------------

Che Stadhart (for McKenzie)
Nedjet Hussein
David Bryant (for McLeish)
Craig Hughes (for Spencer)
Jake Gilbert
-------------------

Scorer(s):
McKenzie (25), Wright (30),
Stadhart (90+3)

Hayes & Yeading United
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Peter Collins
Tom Cadmore
Nevin Saroya
Ram Marwa
Steve Perkins
Esmond James
Kieran Knight
Josh Scott
James Mulley
-------------------

Scott Fitzgerald (for James)
Will Hendry (for Mulley)
Matt Ruby (for Collins)
-
Aaron Howe
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Scott (34 pen & 90+8 pen),
Fitzgerald (87)

Date : 06.09.08

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 2 TFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 2 TFC 1

Referee: Mr G Muge

Attendance: 238

Hayes & Yeading United:
Aaron Howe
Danny Allen-Page
Neil Martin
Tom Cadmore
Matt Ruby
Ram Marwa
James Mulley
Steven Gregory
Scott Fitzgerald
Will Hendry
Josh Scott
-------------------

Kieran Knight (for Fitzgerald)
Staforde Palmer (for Scott)
Esmond James (for Hendry)
Peter Collins
Delroy Preddie
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Mulley (20), Gregory (29)

Thurrock:
David Blackmore
Kenny Clark
Lee Flynn
Phil Anderson
Matt Paine
Bai Mas Lettejallow
Michael Spencer
Jon Docker
David Bryant
Che Stadhart
Fola Orilonishe
-------------------

Craig Hughes (for Spencer)
Arron McLeish (for Lettejallow)
Jake Gilbert
Hakeem Araba (for Anderson)
Nedjet Hussein
-------------------

Scorer(s):
McLeish (63)

Date : 23.02.08

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Ship Lane

Half-Time: TFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: TFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr J Magill

Attendance: 242

Thurrock:
David Blackmore
Lee Flynn
Kenny Clark
Tim Cole
Matt Paine
Bai Mas Lettejallow
Fola Orilonishe
Greg Lincoln
Che Stadhart
David Bryant
Matt Bodkin
-------------------

Phil Anderson
Craig Hughes (for Orilonishe)
Alex Read
Daniel Tenkorang
Tom Inch
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Bodkin (61), Bryant (90+1)

Hayes & Yeading United
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Peter Collins
Ram Marwa
Adam Thompson
Staforde Palmer
Steve Perkins
Charlie Mapes
Josh Scott
Kieran Knight
Liam Collins
-------------------

Joel Ledgister (for Mapes)
Kyle Matthews (for L Collins)
Fouahde Belaid
Frankie Webb
Alessio De Angelis
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 20.10.07

Comp: Blue Square South

Venue: Church Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 TFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 TFC 1

Referee: Mr W Bull

Attendance: 240

Hayes & Yeading United:
Delroy Preddie
Danny Allen-Page
Toby Little
Tom Cadmore
Peter Collins
Liam Collins
Michael Barima
Steve Perkins
Simon Martin
Staforde Palmer
Calum Botham
-------------------

Kieran Knight (for Martin)
James Mulley (for Barima)
Nick Beasant (for P Collins)
James Edgerley
John Peacock
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Palmer (82)

Thurrock:
David Blackmore
Kenny Clark
Ben Wood
Phil Anderson
Matt Paine
Bai Mas Lettejallow
Fola Orilonishe
Greg Lincoln
Che Stadhart
Craig Hughes
Matt Bodkin
-------------------

Leon McKenzie
Alex Read
David Bryant (for Bodkin)
Gary Howard
Andre Foster
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Orilonishe (75)

 

Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge