Hayes & Yeading United Football Club





First Team Fixtures & Results
For match reports click on the score below.
Date
Opponents
H/A
Comp.
Result
Scorers
Jul 18 Brentford H Friendly 1 - 4
Wishart
Jul 21 Hendon A Friendly 3 - 2
Bentley, M Williams, Osobu
Jul 24 Burnham H Friendly 2 - 3
Moutaouakil(pen), L Williams
Jul 28 Windsor A Friendly 3 - 1
Goddard, Osobu, Oyenuga
Jul 31 Harrow Borough A Friendly 3 - 1
Oyenuga, L Williams 2
Aug 07 Oxford City A Friendly 3 - 2
Oyenuga 2, M Williams
Aug 11 Enfield Town A Friendly 2 - 2
Cox, Joseph
Aug 18 Weston-super-Mare A BSB South 1 - 1
Oyenuga
Aug 21 Billericay Town H BSB South 4 - 2
Oyenuga 2, Joseph, Anderson
Aug 25 Boreham Wood H BSB South 0 - 1
.
Aug 27 Basingstoke Town A BSB South 2 - 2
Cox, Wishart
Sep 01 Welling United H BSB South 2 - 1
Anderson, Oyenuga
Sep 04 Havant & Waterlooville A BSB South 1 - 2
Anderson
Sep 08 Dover Athletic A BSB South 1 - 0
Joseph
Sep 15 Salisbury City H BSB South 2 - 3
L Williams, Oyenuga(pen)
Sep 23 Heybridge Swifts H FA Cup 2Q 3 - 2
Oyenuga 2(1 pen), Anderson
Sep 29 Eastleigh A BSB South 1 - 3
Joseph
Oct 02 Staines Town H BSB South 4 - 0
Oyenuga, Anderson, L Williams 2
Oct 06 Salisbury City H FA Cup 3Q 2 - 1
Butcher, L Williams
Oct 13 Bath City A BSB South 3 - 2
M Williams, Anderson, Oyenuga(pen)
Oct 21 Boreham Wood H FA Cup 4Q 2 - 3
Anderson, Wishart
Oct 27 Farnborough H BSB South 3 - 2
Wishart, N'Diaye, M Williams
Oct 30 Salisbury City A BSB South 0 - 2
.
Nov 10 Eastleigh A FAT 3Q 4 - 1
Goddard, Anderson, Joseph, Wishart
Nov 17 Tonbridge Angels A BSB South 1 - 1
Bentley
Nov 20 Chelmsford City H BSB South 3 - 0
Wishart, Oyenuga(p), Moutaouakil
Nov 24 Corby Town A FAT 1 2 - 3
Bentley, L Williams
Dec 01 AFC Hornchurch H BSB South 1 - 3
Joseph
Dec 04 Enfield Town A MSC 2 3 - 2
Butcher, Oyenuga, Ekim
Dec 08 Welling United A BSB South 0 - 3
.
Dec 16 Dover Athletic H BSB South 2 - 4
Cadmore, N'Diaye
Dec 26 Maidenhead United H BSB South 1 - 1
Oyenuga(pen)
Jan 01 Maidenhead United A BSB South 2 - 0
Ekim, Lowe
Jan 05 Dorchester Town A BSB South 2 - 2
Lowe 2
Jan 12 Weston-super-Mare H BSB South 2 - 1
Bygrave, Cadmore
Jan 26 Bath City H BSB South 2 - 2
N'Diaye, Bygrave
Jan 28 Boreham Wood A BSB South 0 - 3
.
Feb 02 Chelmsford City A BSB South 2 - 6
Hand(pen), Brathwaite
Feb 05 Uxbridge A MSC Q/F 5 - 2
N'Diaye 2, Oyenuga, L Williams 2
Feb 09 Truro City H BSB South 1 - 2
Collins
Feb 12 Basingstoke Town H BSB South 2 - 1
N'Diaye, Collins
Feb 16 Farnborough A BSB South 1 - 4
Collins
Feb 19 Bromley H BSB South 1 - 1
Collins
Feb 23 Eastleigh H BSB South 2 - 1
N'Diaye, Cox
Feb 26 Staines Town A MSC S/F 2 - 3
own goal, Oyenuga
Mar 02 Truro City A BSB South 1 - 3
own goal
Mar 09 Sutton United H BSB South 0 - 0
.
Mar 19 Eastbourne Borough A BSB South 1 - 2
Oyenuga
Mar 30 Billericay Town A BSB South 1 - 4
Butcher
Apr 01 Havant & Waterlooville H BSB South 1 - 4
L Williams
Apr 04 Staines Town A BSB South 1 - 7
L Williams
Apr 07 Tonbridge Angels H BSB South 3 - 2
Corcoran, Collins, Oyenuga
Apr 13 Bromley A BSB South 4 - 0
Cox, Wishart, Oyenuga(pen), Corcoran
Apr 17 Sutton United A BSB South 1 - 5
Oyenuga
Apr 20 Eastbourne Borough H BSB South 1 - 1
Oyenuga
Apr 23 Dorchester Town H BSB South 1 - 3
Collins
Apr 27 AFC Hornchurch A BSB South 0 - 2
.

 

 
 
BT Sport
 
Jako Living Sports - Official Match Ball Supplier
 
Surridge
 






  
Respect FC

The FA Charter Standard Clubs
Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Football Conference errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Sports 360