The Bostiks League

Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




First Team Fixtures & Results
For match reports click on the result below.
Date
Opponents
H/A
Comp.
Result
Scorers
Jul 08 Hemel Hempstead T. H Friendly1 1 - 4
Chamberlain
Jul 08 Hemel Hempstead T. H Friendly2 0 - 2
Jul 11 Welwyn Garden City H Friendly 0 - 2
Jul 15 Hitchin Town N Friendly 0 - 2
Jul 16 Hemel Hempstead T. N Friendly 3 - 2
Coughlan, Dada, Orieji
Jul 22 Berkhamsted A Friendly 3 - 0
Duku, Skepetis, Coughlan
Jul 25 Harrow Borough H Friendly 0 - 1
Jul 29 Leatherhead H Friendly 0 - 5
Aug 12 Aylesbury H League 1 - 1
I Ehui
Aug 15 Marlow A League 1 - 3
Pitt
Aug 19 Brimscombe & Thrupp H FA Cup 1 - 0
Duku
Aug 26 Thame United H League 4 - 2
Chamberlain 2, Vine, Gordon
Aug 28 Northwood A League 0 - 2
Sep 02 Maldon & Tiptree A FA Cup 1Q 3 - 3
Wise, Own Goal, Duku(pen)
Sep 05 Maldon & Tiptree H FA Cup 1QR 4 - 3
Chamberlain, Vine, I Ehui, Wise (AET)
Sep 09 Fleet Town H League 3 - 0
Appiah, Mentis, Ofosu
Sep 17 FC Romania A FA Cup 2Q 2 - 2
Gordon, Duku(pen)
Sep 19 FC Romania H FA Cup 2QR 2 - 0
Duku, Ofosu (AET)
Sep 23 Bedford Town A League 3 - 0
Duku 2, Gordon
Sep 26 Moneyfields H League 2 - 2
Duku 2
Sep 30 Havant & Waterlooville H FA Cup 3Q 0 - 4
Oct 03 Ashford Town (Middx) H Lge Cup 3 - 0
Ofosu 2, Hutchins(pen)
Oct 07 Barton Rovers H FAT Prelim 3 - 1
Culley 3
Oct 10 Kempston Rovers A League 2 - 3
Mentis, Ofosu
Oct 14 Ashford Town (Middx) A League 0 - 4
Oct 21 AFC Rushden & D. H League 1 - 0
I Ehui
Oct 24 Hartley Wintney A League 6 - 1
Little, Duku 3, Hutchins(pen), Ofosu
Oct 28 Chesham United H FAT 1Q 0 - 3
Oct 31 Cambridge City H League 3 - 1
Donnelly 2, Little
Nov 05 AFC Dunstable A League 3 - 3
Culley(pen), Little 2
Nov 07 Wealdstone A MSC 0 - 3
Nov 11 Arlesey Town H League 2 - 1
Little 2
Nov 14 Slough Town H Lge Cup 3 - 1
Duku, Robinson, Joyce-Dwarika
Nov 18 Aylesbury United H League 4 - 0
Culley 2(1 pen), Duku, Donnelly
Nov 21 CB Hounslow United A MCC 3 - 0
Ofusu, I Ehui 2
Nov 25 Barton Rovers A League 2 - 1
Culley 2
Nov 28 Beaconsfield Town H League 0 - 2
Dec 02 Uxbridge A League 0 - 3
Dec 09 Chalfont St Peter H League 1 - 2
I Ehui
Dec 16 Marlow H League 3 - 0
I Ehui, Duku, Donnelly
Dec 23 Aylesbury A League 2 - 0
Duku, I Ehui
Dec 26 Northwood H League 4 - 2
Duku 2, Own Goal, Culley(pen)
Jan 06 Kempston Rovers H League 3 - 0
Duku 2, I Ehui
Jan 09 Egham Town A Lge Cup 1 - 1
Olajubu (H&YU win 4-2 on pens)
Jan 13 Thame United A League 1 - 0
I Ehui
Jan 20 Arlesey Town A League 9 - 1
Olajubu, Kinnane, Duku 3(2 pens),
I Ehui 3, Little
Jan 27 AFC Dunstable H League 0 - 2
Feb 03 Moneyfields A League 5 - 2
Culley 3, Duku 2
Feb 06 Marlow H Lge Cup 6 - 5

Mentis, Dombaxe 2, Donnelly,
Culley 2(1 pen)

Feb 10 Bedford Town H League 4 - 0
Culley(pen), Duku, Donnelly, I Ehui
Feb 17 Cambridge City A League 2 - 0
Donnelly, Little
Feb 19 Hitchin Town A Lge Cup SF 1 - 1
Duku (Hitchin win 4-2 on pens)
Feb 24 Ashford Town (Middx) H League 1 - 2
Duku
Mar 06 Egham Town A League 0 - 2
Mar 10 Hartley Wintney H League 3 - 1
Dombaxe, Donnelly, Duku
Mar 13 Hanwell Town A League 4 - 1
Duku 2, Donnelly, Dombaxe
Mar 17 Chalfont St Peter A League 1 - 1
Duku
Mar 20 AFC Rushden & D. A League 1 - 0
Dombaxe
Mar 24 Uxbridge H League 4 - 0
Duku 2(1 pen), Culley, Dombaxe
Mar 31 Fleet Town A League 4 - 0
Culley 3(1 pen), Little
Apr 02 Hanwell Town H League 2 - 2
Duku 2
Apr 05 AFC Hayes A MCC 2 - 3
I Ehui, Holmes
Apr 07 Aylesbury United A League 0 - 1
Apr 14 Egham Town H League 6 - 1
Duku 2, Smith, Kabba, Mentis, Culley
Apr 21 Beaconsfield Town A League 1 - 0
Duku(pen)
Apr 28 Barton Rovers H League 5 - 0
Dombaxe, Culley, Mentis 2, Duku
May 02 Cambridge City H Play Off SF 0 - 1

 

Powerday SkyEx Island Exhibitions Surridge iZedIT Computer Solutions Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy